Skip Navigation

Axe Athletics

South Eugene High School

.

Axe Athletics

South Eugene High School

Axe Athletics

South Eugene High School

Team News.

Team News

2 weeks ago @ 1:51PM

2019 SWC District Meet Feb 8-9 @ Willamalane Pool, Springfield

2019 6A Southwest Conference High School Dist - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019
Meet Program - Friday Prelims
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
6A Qualifyin: 1:57.46
6A state Rec: 1:49.23
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Mersino, Aubrey 11 GPAS 2:53.10 _____
2 Burton, Abby 12 SMED 2:32.06 _____
3 Ranck, Sophia M 12 SHEL 2:14.23 _____
4 Eiynck, Reilly 10 SMED 2:07.98 _____
5 Hansen, Belle E 11 SEUG 2:10.15 _____
6 Ford, Charlotte 9 SHEL 2:25.64 _____
7 Mannen, Taya 10 ROSE 2:38.21 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Delli Gatti, Kristen 9 SMED X2:45.18 _____
2 Harbour, Alexis 10 SMED 2:31.05 _____
3 Doan, Hannah J 10 SHEL 2:12.26 _____
4 Hummel, Megan H 12 SEUG 2:06.23 _____
5 Ketchum, Libbey 10 ROSE 2:09.94 _____
6 Childers, Eden 12 ROSE 2:23.47 _____
7 Stillman, Hannah 9 SMED 2:37.36 _____
8 McFarland, Hannah 9 NMED NT _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Wittler, Jackie 9 GPAS 2:43.32 _____
2 Whyte, Elia E 10 GPAS 2:28.76 _____
3 Van Den Wymelenberg, Celia 1S0 SHEL 2:11.70 _____
4 Carrai, Sophia I 10 SEUG 2:03.62 _____
5 Foster, Bethany 11 ROSE 2:08.58 _____
6 Heidtke, Julia N 11 SEUG 2:16.76 _____
7 Nichol, Eve 11 NMED 2:36.75 _____
8 Taylor, Savannah 10 NMED NT _____
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
6A Qualifyin: 1:47.41
6A state Rec: 1:38.43
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 McKenny, Seamus 10 SHEL 2:44.29 _____
2 Hikade, Elliott 11 SMED 2:25.10 _____
3 Bedolla, Emilio 10 NMED 2:05.34 _____
4 Sprengelmeyer, Eli E 10 SEUG 1:53.82 _____
5 Dennis, Dalton 11 GPAS 2:02.78 _____
6 Steffensen, Benjamin 10 ROSE 2:09.30 _____
7 Ordinario, Braeden 9 SHEL 2:28.52 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Nicols, Lucas 11 SMED 2:43.45 _____
2 Royce, Ari H 11 SEUG 2:18.67 _____
3 Marshall, Shaymus G 10 SEUG 2:04.63 _____
4 Mullikin, Seth M 12 SHEL 1:52.60 _____
5 Knox, Trevor 9 ROSE 1:58.01 _____
6 Hutton, Ridge K 11 SEUG 2:08.20 _____
7 Rossel, Matt 10 GPAS 2:27.66 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Bartlett, Nolan 12 SMED 2:29.20 _____
2 Weber, Andrew 9 GPAS 2:17.00 _____
3 Perez, Parker 11 NMED 2:03.90 _____
4 Agsten, Hunter 12 ROSE 1:52.32 _____
5 Drevets, John 11 GPAS 1:57.88 _____
6 Zerr, Griffin A 12 SHEL 2:06.64 _____
7 Young Seidemann, William 9 ROSE 2:25.71 _____
8 Riordan, Hunter 10 SMED 3:02.15 _____
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
6A Qualifyin: 2:12.01
6A state Rec: 1:58.95
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Larson, Cecile 9 ROSE 3:02.25 _____
3 Corbett, Emily R 12 SHEL 2:38.28 _____
4 Duhaime, Hope L 11 SHEL 2:21.99 _____
5 Cervantes-Frank, Valentina D 11 SHEL 2:30.17 _____
6 Shirakawa, Sarara 12 ROSE 2:40.64 _____
7 Stoddard, Amelia R 9 SHEL X3:07.06 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Brundan, Aisha E 10 SEUG X2:47.67 _____
3 Parks, Gabby 12 NMED 2:32.90 _____
4 Liu, Lanie N 10 SHEL 2:19.40 _____
5 Gao, Abi 10 SEUG 2:25.72 _____
6 Mathias, Hailey 9 GPAS 2:39.88 _____
7 Chancey, Kaci 12 GPAS 3:04.66 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Poppen, Jacklyn C 9 SHEL X3:09.61 _____
2 Bayard, Haylee 9 GPAS 2:45.32 _____
3 Engelmann, Audrey P 11 SEUG 2:30.71 _____
4 Sherman, Nora R 10 SEUG 2:19.33 _____
5 Crocker, Hannah M 10 GPAS 2:25.45 _____
6 Roering, Stella J 9 SEUG 2:38.50 _____
7 Boswell, Faith 9 ROSE 3:03.81 _____
8 _____
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
6A Qualifyin: 1:59.98
6A state Rec: 1:48.01
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Larson, Joseph 11 ROSE 2:37.44 _____
3 McGinnis, Hyrum 9 ROSE 2:27.51 _____
4 Colvin, Dominic 9 ROSE 2:08.32 _____
5 Anderson, William 12 NMED 2:12.31 _____
6 Mckinnon, Asher K 9 SEUG 2:32.56 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Willamalane Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 2
2019 6A Southwest Conference High School Dist - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019
Meet Program - Friday Prelims
Heat 2 Prelims (#6 Boys 200 Yard IM)
1 _____
2 Mozan, Craig 9 SHEL 2:35.87 _____
3 Reynolds, Spencer 10 SHEL 2:22.16 _____
4 Ahten, Tyler K 9 SEUG 2:06.72 _____
5 Iboa, AJ J 11 SHEL 2:11.67 _____
6 Borngasser, Leif 11 GPAS 2:30.99 _____
7 Hunter, Xane A 9 SEUG NT _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Weaver, Grayson 11 SMED 2:33.19 _____
3 Carnevale, Gabe G 12 SHEL 2:15.09 _____
4 Cornwell-Arquitt, Luke A 12 SEUG 2:04.34 _____
5 Stutz, Spencer 11 GPAS 2:10.98 _____
6 Parker, Dylan 10 GPAS 2:30.98 _____
7 Henriques, Kama 9 GPAS 2:49.89 _____
8 _____
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
6A Qualifyin: 25.02
6A state Rec: 22.35
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 10 Prelims
1 _____
2 Espinosa, Abby 9 SMED X46.70 _____
3 Escobedo, Liliana 9 SMED X46.20 _____
4 Grussenmeyer, Sarah 10 NMED X43.48 _____
5 Allen, Brynn 9 SMED X44.57 _____
6 Warner, Lilly 12 SHEL X46.29 _____
7 DiMarco, Sydney S 11 SEUG XNT _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 10 Prelims
1 Samnoey, Ingeborg 12 ROSE X40.03 _____
2 Hazel, Juliana 9 SHEL X39.45 _____
3 McMurtrey, Katy 11 SMED X38.87 _____
4 Parducci, Ava 11 NMED X37.99 _____
5 Suit, Taylor 9 SHEL X38.38 _____
6 Hughes-manning, Karina N 9 SEUG X39.28 _____
7 Ranck, Keahna 9 SHEL X39.76 _____
8 Killgore, Lily 11 ROSE X40.75 _____
Heat 3 of 10 Prelims
1 Whitt, Abby 11 SMED X37.57 _____
2 Delli Gatti, Jenee 11 SMED X37.05 _____
3 Williams-Young, Grace 11 SEUG X36.73 _____
4 Walker, Bergen 9 SHEL X36.63 _____
5 Anderson, Alice 11 ROSE X36.66 _____
6 Vandrimmelen, Makayla 12 ROSE X36.88 _____
7 Collins, Isabella 10 ROSE X37.32 _____
8 Eckman, Elizabeth 9 ROSE X37.64 _____
Heat 4 of 10 Prelims
1 Jackson, Shauna 11 ROSE X35.99 _____
2 Clark, Eryn 10 ROSE X35.51 _____
3 Stuart, Emma 10 ROSE X35.32 _____
4 Diaz, Ella M 10 SEUG X34.37 _____
5 Ashland, Moriah 12 SMED X34.42 _____
6 Lee, Ashley 9 NMED X35.41 _____
7 Krause, Makenzie 9 SHEL X35.96 _____
8 Maclean, Cybelle 9 ROSE X36.50 _____
Heat 5 of 10 Prelims
1 Dunlap, Jenna 9 SMED X34.11 _____
2 Malpass, Daphne B 11 SHEL X33.60 _____
3 Miller, Katelyn 10 GPAS X33.44 _____
4 Lander, Ashlynn 12 ROSE X33.03 _____
5 Lavin, Lila S 9 SEUG X33.32 _____
6 Alves Santana, Gabriella 12 GPAS X33.45 _____
7 Harvey, Jane 10 ROSE X34.10 _____
8 Schuyler, Mya 9 ROSE X34.29 _____
Heat 6 of 10 Prelims
1 Zeigler, Aria 10 SHEL X32.42 _____
2 Johnson, Lillie 9 SMED X31.77 _____
3 Floyd, Lily 10 ROSE X31.65 _____
4 Powell, Brook 11 SMED X31.33 _____
5 Casad, Cameron 11 SMED X31.43 _____
6 Hayner, Madison R 10 SHEL 31.75 _____
7 Saunders, Morgan 11 SHEL X31.86 _____
8 Leonard, Jacqueline 9 NMED X32.67 _____
Heat 7 of 10 Prelims
1 Corral, Jasmine 11 SMED X31.23 _____
2 Lagache, Manon E 10 SEUG X31.02 _____
3 Fine, Irene M 11 SEUG X30.86 _____
4 Stanford, Emmry 11 NMED 30.56 _____
5 Williams, Mia 10 NMED 30.78 _____
6 Sheerin, Lucy K 11 SEUG X30.96 _____
7 Fox, Lexi M 11 SEUG X31.13 _____
8 Higgins, Emme R 10 SEUG X31.31 _____
Heat 8 of 10 Prelims
1 Kolb, Peyton 9 GPAS 29.98 _____
2 Eiynck, Skylar 12 SMED 29.17 _____
3 Klipfel, Jayde 9 GPAS 27.02 _____
4 Ringger, Maryn 11 SMED 25.24 _____
5 Adams, Emalee D 10 GPAS 26.57 _____
6 Cooper, Karissa 10 SMED 28.14 _____
7 Patton, Noah 9 NMED 29.72 _____
8 Cole-Gibson, Carsyn 9 ROSE 30.56 _____
Heat 9 of 10 Prelims
1 Ordinario, Kaylee 11 SHEL 29.88 _____
2 Chipps, Alyssa R 9 SEUG 28.40 _____
3 Molaski, Emma L 11 SEUG 27.01 _____
4 Rickman, Brighid 11 ROSE 25.02 _____
5 Russell-Tyler, Shai 11 NMED 26.25 _____
6 Opdahl, Ellie P 11 SHEL 27.41 _____
7 Harms, Madison 12 SEUG X29.59 _____
8 Topper, Briana 10 SMED 30.36 _____
Willamalane Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 3
2019 6A Southwest Conference High School Dist - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019
Meet Program - Friday Prelims
Heat 10 Prelims (#7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
1 Childers, Eden 12 ROSE 29.79 _____
2 Paschall, Ali 12 ROSE 28.35 _____
3 Hansen, Belle E 11 SEUG 26.70 _____
4 Saenger, Mia Y 11 SEUG 24.53 _____
5 Brown, Sarah E 10 SHEL 25.76 _____
6 King, Gabby 9 GPAS 27.12 _____
7 LeMert, Sailie 10 ROSE X29.51 _____
8 Buchmelter, Ayleen 12 SEUG X30.28 _____
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
6A Qualifyin: 22.19
6A state Rec: 20.32
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 Dimmick, Ryder 10 GPAS XNT _____
3 Penleton, Tucker 9 GPAS X2:29.85 _____
4 Taitano, Hunter 9 ROSE X44.03 _____
5 Hoschouer, Trenton 12 ROSE X44.46 _____
6 Audell, Braeden 10 GPAS XNT _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 Bangs, Jackson 11 ROSE X36.78 _____
2 Buster, Alex 10 ROSE X34.75 _____
3 Har, Skyler 12 ROSE X33.59 _____
4 Watts, Samuel 12 NMED X32.89 _____
5 Ling, Erickson 9 ROSE X32.91 _____
6 Waltner, Lucas H 11 SEUG X33.89 _____
7 Elzeyadi, Faris I 9 SEUG X36.03 _____
8 Deplois, Eddie 9 NMED X41.19 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Webber, Ephraim 9 ROSE X31.77 _____
2 Powell, Hayden 9 SMED 31.13 _____
3 Anderson, Charles 9 ROSE X30.43 _____
4 Ellis, Colin 10 ROSE X30.12 _____
5 Gaeta, Paolo 9 ROSE X30.22 _____
6 Barge, Dylan 9 SMED 31.03 _____
7 Jinkins, Tucker 12 ROSE X31.31 _____
8 Calkins, Jake 9 ROSE X32.03 _____
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 Kondziela, Bryce 11 SMED 29.92 _____
2 Page, Joe 9 SHEL X29.70 _____
3 Asbury, John A 11 SEUG X28.74 _____
4 Mican, Charles 10 ROSE X28.59 _____
5 Norris, Elijah 12 ROSE X28.64 _____
6 Reyes-Evans, Liam 9 SHEL X28.95 _____
7 Fairbanks, Andrew 11 SMED 29.78 _____
8 Forsloff, Chase 10 ROSE X30.00 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Ragan, Alta M 11 SEUG X27.28 _____
2 Bang, Hunter 11 SHEL 26.28 _____
3 Routley, Elijah 11 SHEL 25.25 _____
4 Nelson, Jacob T 11 GPAS 22.51 _____
5 Zawierucha, Adam D 12 SEUG 23.57 _____
6 Ray, Landon D 11 GPAS 25.89 _____
7 Rossel, Nick 10 GPAS 26.75 _____
8 Paschall, Ben 9 ROSE X28.27 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Licea, Jude M 9 SEUG X27.25 _____
2 Callanchu-Bernal, Kevin 11 ROSE 26.21 _____
3 Bogdanov, Luka S 11 SEUG 24.35 _____
4 Olson, Daniel 11 NMED 22.48 _____
5 Madsen, JD 11 NMED 23.47 _____
6 Castle, Kai 10 ROSE 25.78 _____
7 Dalton, Finn M 12 SEUG 26.57 _____
8 Herrold, Benjamin 11 ROSE X28.01 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Sensabaugh, Gideon 11 ROSE 27.09 _____
2 Mozan, John D 12 SHEL 26.01 _____
3 Ward, Isaiah 11 NMED 23.60 _____
4 DeGiulio, Anzo B 12 SEUG 21.35 _____
5 Todd, Logan 10 ROSE 23.16 _____
6 Galli, AJ 10 GPAS 25.34 _____
7 Alger, Jeremy 12 SHEL 26.31 _____
8 Eagen, Calvin 9 GPAS X27.98 _____
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
6A Qualifyin: 59.96
6A state Rec: 53.13
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Chancey, Kaci 12 GPAS 1:23.32 _____
3 Ford, Charlotte 9 SHEL 1:16.54 _____
4 LeMoss, Audrey P 10 GPAS 1:02.21 _____
5 Parks, Gabby 12 NMED 1:09.22 _____
6 Kolb, Peyton 9 GPAS 1:20.99 _____
7 Holmes, Brynn 12 ROSE 1:30.20 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Jenkins, Claire 10 SHEL 1:23.31 _____
3 Young, Morgan S 9 SEUG 1:15.94 _____
4 Brown, Sarah E 10 SHEL 1:00.10 _____
5 Keppo, Kirsti I 9 SEUG 1:07.89 _____
6 Dabbs, Rainie 10 SMED 1:19.54 _____
7 Kalvelage, Hope 9 GPAS 1:28.97 _____
8 _____
Willamalane Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 4
2019 6A Southwest Conference High School Dist - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019
Meet Program - Friday Prelims
Heat 3 Prelims (#9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
1 Hazel, Juliana 9 SHEL X2:21.35 _____
2 Butler, Leah V 9 SEUG 1:21.78 _____
3 Blum, Emily 10 ROSE 1:12.31 _____
4 Walkup, Kate E 12 SEUG 59.14 _____
5 Cervantes-Frank, Valentina D 11 SHEL 1:06.39 _____
6 Harbour, Alexis 10 SMED 1:18.02 _____
7 Boswell, Faith 9 ROSE 1:25.64 _____
8 _____
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
6A Qualifyin: 53.52
6A state Rec: 47.90
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Orton, Hunter 11 GPAS 1:12.77 _____
3 Marshall, Shaymus G 10 SEUG 1:02.22 _____
4 Cornwell-Arquitt, Robert L 10 SEUG 57.65 _____
5 Ahten, Spencer I 9 SEUG 59.31 _____
6 Rossel, Nick 10 GPAS 1:10.98 _____
7 Domingues, Gabriel 12 GPAS X1:18.99 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Herrold, Benjamin 11 ROSE 1:11.75 _____
3 Knox, Trevor 9 ROSE 1:00.94 _____
4 Olson, Daniel 11 NMED 55.37 _____
5 Buker, Levi 10 NMED 58.28 _____
6 Galli, AJ 10 GPAS 1:08.99 _____
7 Turpin, Aiden C 11 SEUG 1:17.50 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Ling, Erickson 9 ROSE NT _____
2 Parker, Dylan 10 GPAS 1:11.09 _____
3 Lambert, Rainy 11 ROSE 1:00.59 _____
4 Mullikin, Seth M 12 SHEL 54.42 _____
5 Iboa, AJ J 11 SHEL 57.86 _____
6 Reynolds, Spencer 10 SHEL 1:03.20 _____
7 McDonald, Nick H 10 SHEL 1:16.90 _____
8 _____
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
6A Qualifyin: 54.38
6A state Rec: 49.46
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Sandler, Aubrey 11 NMED XNT _____
4 Escobedo, Liliana 9 SMED X1:53.45 _____
5 DiMarco, Sydney S 11 SEUG XNT _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
1 _____
2 Alves Santana, Gabriella 12 GPAS X1:43.99 _____
3 Duvauchelle, Leisha 11 SHEL X1:39.69 _____
4 McMurtrey, Katy 11 SMED X1:33.48 _____
5 Delli Gatti, Jenee 11 SMED X1:36.85 _____
6 Allen, Brynn 9 SMED X1:43.51 _____
7 Espinosa, Abby 9 SMED X1:52.25 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
1 Whitt, Abby 11 SMED X1:26.86 _____
2 Lee, Ashley 9 NMED X1:23.10 _____
3 Eckman, Elizabeth 9 ROSE X1:21.45 _____
4 Ashland, Moriah 12 SMED X1:20.13 _____
5 Dunlap, Jenna 9 SMED X1:20.34 _____
6 Jackson, Shauna 11 ROSE X1:23.01 _____
7 Krause, Makenzie 9 SHEL X1:23.82 _____
8 Ranck, Keahna 9 SHEL X1:29.51 _____
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
1 Higgins, Emme R 10 SEUG X1:16.50 _____
2 Ordinario, Kaylee 11 SHEL X1:16.14 _____
3 Topper, Briana 10 SMED X1:14.42 _____
4 Leonard, Jacqueline 9 NMED 1:14.00 _____
5 Ulm, Sophie 10 SHEL X1:14.42 _____
6 Diaz, Ella M 10 SEUG X1:15.44 _____
7 Corral, Jasmine 11 SMED X1:16.21 _____
8 Kalina, Lily 9 SMED X1:16.91 _____
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
1 Powell, Brook 11 SMED X1:13.26 _____
2 Fox, Lexi M 11 SEUG X1:12.44 _____
3 Casad, Cameron 11 SMED 1:12.33 _____
4 Eiynck, Skylar 12 SMED 1:12.01 _____
5 Bober, Rachel 10 ROSE 1:12.14 _____
6 Fine, Irene M 11 SEUG X1:12.34 _____
7 Utley, Lauren N 12 SHEL X1:12.77 _____
8 Taylor, Savannah 10 NMED 1:13.81 _____
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
1 Hayner, Madison R 10 SHEL 1:10.13 _____
2 Childers, Miriam 10 ROSE 1:07.53 _____
3 Klipfel, Jayde 9 GPAS 1:00.22 _____
4 Ringger, Maryn 11 SMED 56.25 _____
5 Adams, Emalee D 10 GPAS 57.67 _____
6 Nairns, Cassidy S 11 SEUG X1:03.05 _____
7 Lagache, Manon E 10 SEUG X1:09.04 _____
8 Saunders, Morgan 11 SHEL X1:11.87 _____
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
1 Snyder, Eva 11 SHEL 1:09.97 _____
2 Millar, Aubrey 10 SMED 1:05.75 _____
3 Molaski, Emma L 11 SEUG 59.56 _____
4 Carrai, Sophia I 10 SEUG 56.25 _____
5 Hummel, Megan H 12 SEUG 57.34 _____
6 Heidtke, Julia N 11 SEUG 1:02.81 _____
7 Buchmelter, Ayleen 12 SEUG X1:08.97 _____
8 Sampley, Camille E 11 SEUG X1:11.56 _____
Willamalane Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 5
2019 6A Southwest Conference High School Dist - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019
Meet Program - Friday Prelims
Heat 8 Prelims (#11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
1 Floyd, Lily 10 ROSE 1:09.30 _____
2 Montgomery, Olivia T 12 SEUG X1:03.26 _____
3 Duhaime, Hope L 11 SHEL 58.21 _____
4 Rickman, Brighid 11 ROSE 55.30 _____
5 Kolb, Hallie 12 GPAS 56.71 _____
6 King, Gabby 9 GPAS 1:01.76 _____
7 Mozan, Elizabeth M 11 SHEL 1:07.95 _____
8 Nichol, Eve 11 NMED 1:10.45 _____
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
6A Qualifyin: 49.10
6A state Rec: 43.70
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 _____
2 Audell, Braeden 10 GPAS XNT _____
3 Rossel, Matt 10 GPAS XNT _____
4 Calkins, Jake 9 ROSE X1:16.77 _____
5 Riordan, Hunter 10 SMED X1:17.53 _____
6 Elzeyadi, Faris I 9 SEUG XNT _____
7 Dimmick, Ryder 10 GPAS XNT _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Fairbanks, Andrew 11 SMED X1:14.59 _____
2 Gaeta, Paolo 9 ROSE X1:13.64 _____
3 Newson, Joseph T 11 SHEL X1:09.61 _____
4 Asbury, John A 11 SEUG X1:07.00 _____
5 Paschall, Ben 9 ROSE 1:08.84 _____
6 Nicols, Lucas 11 SMED X1:11.06 _____
7 Barge, Dylan 9 SMED X1:14.43 _____
8 Powell, Hayden 9 SMED X1:15.43 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Mican, Charles 10 ROSE 1:05.18 _____
2 Alger, Jeremy 12 SHEL 1:01.76 _____
3 Hutton, Ridge K 11 SEUG 55.69 _____
4 Drevets, John 11 GPAS 52.76 _____
5 Holub, Henri S 10 SHEL 53.37 _____
6 Riggs, Nathan W 11 GPAS 56.66 _____
7 Sensabaugh, Gideon 11 ROSE 1:02.19 _____
8 Zeitler, Tyler 9 SMED 1:06.86 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Reyes-Evans, Liam 9 SHEL X1:05.04 _____
2 Bang, Hunter 11 SHEL 1:00.89 _____
3 Routley, Elijah 11 SHEL 55.14 _____
4 Nelson, Jacob T 11 GPAS 51.52 _____
5 Todd, Logan 10 ROSE 53.21 _____
6 Costanti, Chase 11 SMED 56.51 _____
7 Bartlett, Nolan 12 SMED 1:02.12 _____
8 Page, Joe 9 SHEL X1:06.63 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Eagen, Calvin 9 GPAS 1:04.33 _____
2 Allen, Luke 11 SMED 59.63 _____
3 Madsen, JD 11 NMED 54.48 _____
4 DeGiulio, Anzo B 12 SEUG 46.86 _____
5 Zawierucha, Adam D 12 SEUG 53.18 _____
6 Ward, Isaiah 11 NMED 55.92 _____
7 Dalton, Finn M 12 SEUG 1:01.91 _____
8 McKenny, Seamus 10 SHEL X1:06.08 _____
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
6A Qualifyin: 5:12.59
6A state Rec: 4:52.91
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Mersino, Aubrey 11 GPAS 8:00.00 _____
2 Stillman, Hannah 9 SMED 6:33.47 _____
3 Garner, Ella R 11 SEUG 6:01.81 _____
4 Van Den Wymelenberg, Celia 1S0 SHEL 5:48.18 _____
5 Foster, Bethany 11 ROSE 5:49.47 _____
6 Kieffer, Kilynn 9 NMED 6:18.00 _____
7 Wittler, Jackie 9 GPAS 6:56.76 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Delli Gatti, Kristen 9 SMED 7:44.53 _____
2 Butler, Leah V 9 SEUG X6:31.78 _____
3 Doan, Hannah J 10 SHEL 6:00.63 _____
4 LeMoss, Audrey P 10 GPAS 5:46.12 _____
5 Ranck, Sophia M 12 SHEL 5:48.77 _____
6 Blum, Emily 10 ROSE 6:17.15 _____
7 Burton, Abby 12 SMED 6:56.02 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Bober, Rachel 10 ROSE 7:03.50 _____
2 Scott, Abby 9 SHEL 6:29.83 _____
3 Ketchum, Libbey 10 ROSE 5:54.06 _____
4 Walkup, Kate E 12 SEUG 5:22.20 _____
5 Keppo, Kirsti I 9 SEUG 5:48.53 _____
6 Young, Morgan S 9 SEUG 6:05.07 _____
7 Whyte, Elia E 10 GPAS 6:38.97 _____
8 _____
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
6A Qualifyin: 4:54.53
6A state Rec: 4:25.21
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Hikade, Elliott 11 SMED 6:37.80 _____
2 Young Seidemann, William 9 ROSE 6:20.36 _____
3 Zerr, Griffin A 12 SHEL 5:41.37 _____
4 Sprengelmeyer, Eli E 10 SEUG 5:16.51 _____
5 Buker, Levi 10 NMED 5:25.67 _____
6 Carson, Sam 11 SHEL 5:47.84 _____
7 Turpin, Aiden C 11 SEUG 6:30.50 _____
8 _____
Willamalane Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 6
2019 6A Southwest Conference High School Dist - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019
Meet Program - Friday Prelims
Heat 2 Prelims (#14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)
1 Khalsa, Siri S 9 SEUG 6:36.50 _____
2 Weber, Andrew 9 GPAS 6:07.65 _____
3 Dennis, Dalton 11 GPAS 5:28.88 _____
4 Agsten, Hunter 12 ROSE 5:03.10 _____
5 Carnevale, Gabe G 12 SHEL 5:24.84 _____
6 Steffensen, Benjamin 10 ROSE 5:45.19 _____
7 Larson, Joseph 11 ROSE 6:22.60 _____
8 Royce, Ari H 11 SEUG 6:55.50 _____
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
6A Qualifyin: 59.62
6A state Rec: 53.71
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Anderson, Alice 11 ROSE XNT _____
4 Suit, Taylor 9 SHEL X1:47.82 _____
5 Grussenmeyer, Sarah 10 NMED 1:48.59 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 _____
2 Walker, Bergen 9 SHEL X1:40.21 _____
3 Malpass, Daphne B 11 SHEL X1:32.41 _____
4 Ulm, Sophie 10 SHEL X1:32.03 _____
5 Snyder, Eva 11 SHEL X1:32.17 _____
6 Maclean, Cybelle 9 ROSE X1:38.20 _____
7 Clark, Eryn 10 ROSE X1:46.21 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Utley, Lauren N 12 SHEL 1:26.79 _____
2 Lavin, Lila S 9 SEUG X1:22.09 _____
3 Brundan, Aisha E 10 SEUG 1:13.07 _____
4 Eiynck, Reilly 10 SMED 1:06.05 _____
5 Gao, Abi 10 SEUG 1:08.57 _____
6 McFarland, Hannah 9 NMED 1:18.88 _____
7 Mannen, Taya 10 ROSE 1:25.05 _____
8 Johnson, Lillie 9 SMED 1:31.90 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Holmes, Brynn 12 ROSE 1:25.94 _____
2 Jenkins, Claire 10 SHEL 1:20.53 _____
3 Durrant, Madeline 9 GPAS 1:12.99 _____
4 Liu, Lanie N 10 SHEL 1:02.53 _____
5 Nairns, Cassidy S 11 SEUG 1:07.50 _____
6 Cole-Gibson, Carsyn 9 ROSE 1:18.16 _____
7 Dabbs, Rainie 10 SMED 1:24.90 _____
8 Kalvelage, Hope 9 GPAS 1:28.77 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Harms, Madison 12 SEUG X1:25.91 _____
2 Patton, Noah 9 NMED 1:19.68 _____
3 Corbett, Emily R 12 SHEL 1:08.90 _____
4 Saenger, Mia Y 11 SEUG 55.84 _____
5 Crocker, Hannah M 10 GPAS 1:06.52 _____
6 Bayard, Haylee 9 GPAS 1:14.32 _____
7 Larson, Cecile 9 ROSE 1:22.51 _____
8 Sandler, Aubrey 11 NMED 1:27.12 _____
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
6A Qualifyin: 54.55
6A state Rec: 48.53
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Hunter, Xane A 9 SEUG NT _____
2 Mozan, Craig 9 SHEL 1:11.18 _____
3 Carson, Sam 11 SHEL 1:03.79 _____
4 Stutz, Spencer 11 GPAS 59.98 _____
5 Mozan, John D 12 SHEL 1:02.67 _____
6 Castle, Kai 10 ROSE 1:07.57 _____
7 Norris, Elijah 12 ROSE 1:20.47 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Newson, Joseph T 11 SHEL X1:31.01 _____
2 Orton, Hunter 11 GPAS 1:07.89 _____
3 Riggs, Nathan W 11 GPAS 1:02.99 _____
4 Cornwell-Arquitt, Robert L 10 SEUG 59.53 _____
5 Lambert, Rainy 11 ROSE 1:00.13 _____
6 Costanti, Chase 11 SMED 1:05.91 _____
7 Ragan, Alta M 11 SEUG X1:15.57 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Zeitler, Tyler 9 SMED 1:27.93 _____
2 Ray, Landon D 11 GPAS 1:07.89 _____
3 lee, Blake M 11 SHEL 1:02.77 _____
4 Colvin, Dominic 9 ROSE 59.17 _____
5 Ahten, Tyler K 9 SEUG 1:00.01 _____
6 Perez, Parker 11 NMED 1:04.92 _____
7 Mckinnon, Asher K 9 SEUG 1:11.69 _____
8 _____
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
6A Qualifyin: 1:08.28
6A state Rec: 59.89
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Warner, Lilly 12 SHEL X2:24.39 _____
4 Williams-Young, Grace 11 SEUG X1:45.92 _____
5 Duvauchelle, Leisha 11 SHEL X2:17.65 _____
6 Samnoey, Ingeborg 12 ROSE XNT _____
7 _____
8 _____
Willamalane Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - Page 7
2019 6A Southwest Conference High School Dist - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019
Meet Program - Friday Prelims
Heat 2 Prelims (#19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)
1 Vandrimmelen, Makayla 12 ROSE X1:41.95 _____
2 Stoddard, Amelia R 9 SHEL X1:39.17 _____
3 Parducci, Ava 11 NMED 1:38.57 _____
4 Poppen, Jacklyn C 9 SHEL 1:33.15 _____
5 Miller, Katelyn 10 GPAS 1:33.98 _____
6 Lander, Ashlynn 12 ROSE X1:38.80 _____
7 Kalina, Lily 9 SMED 1:40.12 _____
8 Zeigler, Aria 10 SHEL X1:42.31 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Williams, Mia 10 NMED 1:30.37 _____
2 Durrant, Madeline 9 GPAS 1:24.36 _____
3 Childers, Miriam 10 ROSE 1:21.27 _____
4 Russell-Tyler, Shai 11 NMED 1:13.38 _____
5 Shirakawa, Sarara 12 ROSE 1:18.72 _____
6 Scott, Abby 9 SHEL 1:22.23 _____
7 Chipps, Alyssa R 9 SEUG X1:26.78 _____
8 Harvey, Jane 10 ROSE 1:31.75 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 LeMert, Sailie 10 ROSE X1:29.64 _____
2 Mathias, Hailey 9 GPAS 1:22.76 _____
3 Garner, Ella R 11 SEUG 1:19.93 _____
4 Sherman, Nora R 10 SEUG 1:13.19 _____
5 Cooper, Karissa 10 SMED 1:15.75 _____
6 Montgomery, Olivia T 12 SEUG X1:21.84 _____
7 Paschall, Ali 12 ROSE 1:26.46 _____
8 Sampley, Camille E 11 SEUG X1:30.75 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Mozan, Elizabeth M 11 SHEL 1:26.88 _____
2 Roering, Stella J 9 SEUG 1:22.76 _____
3 Millar, Aubrey 10 SMED 1:19.75 _____
4 Kolb, Hallie 12 GPAS 1:07.69 _____
5 Opdahl, Ellie P 11 SHEL 1:14.99 _____
6 Sheerin, Lucy K 11 SEUG X1:21.81 _____
7 Engelmann, Audrey P 11 SEUG 1:24.72 _____
8 Stanford, Emmry 11 NMED 1:30.66 _____
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
6A Qualifyin: 1:00.83
6A state Rec: 55.40
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Ellis, Colin 10 ROSE XNT _____
2 Henriques, Kama 9 GPAS 1:25.49 _____
3 Weaver, Grayson 11 SMED 1:17.42 _____
4 Ahten, Spencer I 9 SEUG 1:07.90 _____
5 Bedolla, Emilio 10 NMED 1:12.47 _____
6 McDonald, Nick H 10 SHEL 1:20.87 _____
7 Khalsa, Siri S 9 SEUG 1:28.76 _____
8 Hoschouer, Trenton 12 ROSE XNT _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Jinkins, Tucker 12 ROSE 1:38.81 _____
2 Ordinario, Braeden 9 SHEL 1:22.45 _____
3 Callanchu-Bernal, Kevin 11 ROSE 1:16.65 _____
4 Anderson, William 12 NMED 1:04.84 _____
5 Holub, Henri S 10 SHEL 1:09.50 _____
6 Borngasser, Leif 11 GPAS 1:19.98 _____
7 Domingues, Gabriel 12 GPAS 1:27.99 _____
8 Anderson, Charles 9 ROSE XNT _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Kondziela, Bryce 11 SMED 1:31.10 _____
2 Allen, Luke 11 SMED 1:21.44 _____
3 lee, Blake M 11 SHEL 1:14.22 _____
4 Cornwell-Arquitt, Luke A 12 SEUG 1:02.96 _____
5 Bogdanov, Luka S 11 SEUG 1:08.55 _____
6 McGinnis, Hyrum 9 ROSE 1:18.48 _____
7 Forsloff, Chase 10 ROSE 1:27.46 _____
8 Penleton, Tucker 9 GPAS XNT _____


https://seathletics.com
Advertisement Advertisement